RYTE-TECH AWARD WINNERS & RUNNER’S UP!

RYTE-TECH AWARD WINNERS & RUNNER’S UP!

  • Post category:The Dry Log

Next month, December 2020, will conclude another year of bestowing the coveted Ryte-Tech Award on deserving onsite technicians who earn points to win the award and an additional $100 each time they do.  Since January of 2019, Rytech has bestowed the award 91times to either winners or runners up.  

It’s one of the reasons “techs” represent RYTECH in such a phenomenal manner. They take pride in their work.  They help Rytech and its’ customers by posting pictures of their clean drywall cuts, tidy job sites, shiny blue vans, tightly sealed containment areas, “Rave Reviews” from customers, yard signs and by taking courses at RYTECH U.  

Participating franchises and Rytech’s carrier partners reap the benefits of having knowledgeable, skilled, and professional technicians representing their company and the Rytech network.  

The “Annual” Ryte-Tech Award winner for 2020 will become known shortly after the end of the year and will deserve accolades from everyone within the Rytech family, including: franchise owners, Rytech partners such as; carriers, adjusters, MGA’s but, most of all end users of Rytech’s water and mold services– usually the stressed out owners of residences and businesses in need of professional remediation.

The “Annual” Ryte-Tech Award winner for 2019 was Tyler McNeil with Rytech of Metro Atlanta (GA). 2019 Honorable Mentions for the “Annual” award in 2019 were: Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL); John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL); Rigo Martinez – Rytech of Central Florida (FL), and; Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa/St. Pete (FL).

Except for the soon to be announced winner for August 2020, the following list is every winner since January of 2019.  A full list of 2020 winners and the “Annual” winner for 2020 is scheduled for release in the March 2021 edition of the Dry Log.

Thanks to all of Rytech’s “tech’s” for the remarkable work done helping customers through some very traumatic times.

July 2020
Winner: Miles Martinez
Franchise: Rytech of the Midlands (SC)
Honorable Mentions:
James Benton—Rytech of the Upstate (SC)
Michael Alford—Rytech of Middle Georgia (GA)

______________________________________________________________________________

June 2020
Mr. Paul Edwards
Rytech South Florida West Coast (FL)
Honorable Mentions
Derick Ayers – Rytech of South Florida West Coast (FL)
Johnny Morris – Rytech of Northwest Georgia (GA)
Dakota Wenstrup – Rytech of the Upstate (SC)

______________________________________________________________________________

May 2020
Winner: Miles Martinez
Franchise: Rytech of the Midlands (SC)
Honorable Mentions:
Ronnie Allen – Rytech of Middle Georgia (GA)
Parquito Liberal – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Andy Knight – Rytech of the Midlands (SC)

______________________________________________________________________________

April 2020
Winner: Johnny Maiocchi
Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
Anthony Cruz – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL) and John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Parquito Liberal and Dwight Coombs – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Terry Miller and Scott Seidel – Rytech Tampa (FL), Rigo Martinez – Rytech of Central Fl (FL), and Roger Wint – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

March 2020
Winner: Parquito Liberal
Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
Terry Miller – Rytech Tampa-St. Pete, (FL) and Anthony Cruz – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Dakota Wenstrup and James Benton – Rytech of the Upstate (SC)
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

February 2020
Winner: Anthony Cruz
Rytech of the Tri-Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
Parquito Liberal – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Elizabeth Cruz – Rytech of Coast Carolina (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

January 2020
Winner: Marc Walker
Rytech of the Tri-Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Joe Evans – Rytech of East Tennessee (TN)
Rigo Martinez – Rytech of Central Florida (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

“Annual” Ryte-Tech Award 2019
Winner: Tyler McNeil
Rytech of Metro Atlanta (GA)
Honorable Mentions:
Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Rigo Martinez – Rytech of Central Florida (FL)
Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa/St. Pete (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

December 2019
Winner: John Layton
Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
Parquito Liberal – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Eddie Perez – Rytech of Orlando (FL)
Jacob Kissoon – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

November 2019
Winner: John Layton
Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
Scott Basset – Rytech of Long Island (NY)
Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa-St. Pete (FL)
TIE – Scott Seidel – Rytech of Tampa-St. Pete (FL)
Josh Snyder – Rytech of Gainesville/Ocala (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

October 2019
John Layton
Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
Rigo Martinez– Rytech of Central Florida (FL)
Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
4 Way Tie – Paul Edwards – Rytech of West Coast Florida (FL)
Jacob Kisoon – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa-St. Pete (FL)
Abigail Cooper – Rytech of Northwest Georgia (GA)

______________________________________________________________________________

September 2019
Keith Neal
Rytech of Northwest Georgia (GA)
Honorable Mentions:
Anthony Cruz – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa/St. Pete (FL)
Matt Redd – Rytech of Texas Gulf Coast (TX)

______________________________________________________________________________

August 2019
Rigo Martinez
Rytech of Central Florida (FL)
Honorable Mentions:
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Parquito Liberal – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
TIE – Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa/St. Pete (FL)
TIE – Keith Neal – Rytech of Northwest Georgia (GA)

______________________________________________________________________________

July 2019
Tyler McNeil
Rytech of Metro Atlanta (GA)
Honorable Mentions:
Marc Walker – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
TIE – Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
TIE – Terry Miller – Rytech of Tampa/St. Pete (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

June 2019
Tyler McNeil
Rytech of Metro Atlanta (GA)
Honorable Mentions:
Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri-Counties (FL)
Marc Walker – Rytech of the Tri-Counties (FL)
Miles Martinez – Rytech of the Midlands (SC)

______________________________________________________________________________

May 2019
Mr. Tyler McNeil
Rytech of Metro Atlanta
Honorable Mentions:
Miles Martinez – Rytech of the Midlands (SC)
Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
TIED – Parquito Liberal – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
TIED – Rob Flaven – Rytech Orlando (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

April 2019
Mr. Tyler McNeil
Rytech of Metro Atlanta
Honorable Mentions:
Miles Martinez – Rytech of the Midlands (SC)
Tied – Parquito Liberal – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Rigo Martinez – Rytech of Central Florida (FL)
Mark Davis – Rytech of Western Bergen County (NJ)

______________________________________________________________________________

March 2019
Mr. Tyler McNeil
Rytech of Metro Atlanta
Honorable Mentions:
Miles Martinez – Rytech of the Midlands (SC)
Marc Walker – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

February 2019
Mr. Marc Walker
Rytech of the Tri Counties
Honorable Mentions:
John Layton – Rytech of Lee and Collier Counties (FL)
Cesar Nieto – Rytech of the Tri Counties (FL)
Rigo Martinez – Rytech of Central FL (FL)

______________________________________________________________________________

January 2019
Mr. Scott Seidel
Rytech of Tampa-St. Pete
Honorable Mentions:
Ryan Goff – Rytech of Southern New England (MA)
Robley Flaven – Rytech Orlando (FL)
Chase McKinney – Rytech of Charlotte (NC)